Parish councils contact information

Aislaby

Contact

Vice-Chair

Raymond William Dobson

Parish Councillor

Lorraine Hall

Chairman

Trevor James Jefferson

Parish Councillor

Keith Nellis

Clerk

Victoria Pitts

Email: aislabypc@gmail.com

Davison Farm
Egton
N Yorkshire


Phone: 07791 889737

Home email: aislabypc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

David Potter

Parish Councillor

Wendy Scarth

Brompton by Sawdon

Contact

Vice-Chair

Ron Carey

Parish Councillor

Jacqueline Rosemary Gray

Parish Councillor

Andrea May Jackson

Chairman

Stephen D Triffitt

Parish Councillor

Stephen James Willbourne

Clerk

Beverley Williamson

Email: bromptonbysawdonpcclerk@gmail.com

High Hall
Yedmandale Road
West Ayton
SCARBOROUGH
YO13 9JP

Phone: 01723 865033

Home email: bromptonbysawdonpcclerk@gmail.com

Burniston

Contact

Parish Councillor

Andrew Backhouse






Parish Councillor

Peter Graves






Parish Councillor

Pamela Grimwood

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Alan Hill






Vice-Chair

Parish Councillor Bob Marley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Mrs J Marley (Burniston)






Email: clerk@burnistonparishcouncil.org.uk

Home: Clerk to Burniston Parish Council
Annan
41 Scalby Road, Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Home phone: 01723 870299

Home email: clerk@burnistonparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Richard Parsons

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Peter Tidd






Cayton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Carlton Bell

Parish Councillor

David Mark Crane

Clerk

Katherine Fielding

Cayton Parish Council
Main Street
Cayton
SCARBOROUGH
YO11 3TF

Work phone: 01723 586869

Email: caytonparish@btconnect.com

Parish Councillor

Simon Braithwaite Green

Parish Councillor

Ann Hudson

Parish Councillor

Jennifer Sara Kelly

Parish Councillor

Rhona Liley

Parish Councillor

Nigel David Poor

Parish Councillor

Peter Russell Southward

Parish Councillor

Roberta Florence Swiers

Cloughton

Contact

Vice-Chair

Duncan Baker






Parish Councillor

James Arthur Brace

Chairman

Paul Couch






Parish Councillor

David Ford






Parish Councillor

Karen Loy






Clerk

Mrs Julia Marley (Cloughton)






Email: clerk@cloughtonpc.org.uk

Home: Cloughton Parish Clerk
Annan
41 Scalby Road, Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Home phone: 01723 870299

Home email: clerk@cloughtonpc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Dawn Readman






Danby Group

Contact

Chairman

Geoffrey Bryan Banner

Parish Councillor

Jeremy Matthew Day

Parish Councillor

Walter Ian Dodsworth

Parish Councillor

Richard Findlay

Parish Councillor

Iain Edward Margetts

Parish Councillor

Sarah Medd

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

John Preston

Email: clerkdanbypc@yahoo.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01287 636859

Parish Councillor

Rita Mary Rudsdale

Parish Councillor

Philip Edward Stonehouse

Parish Councillor

Emily Watson

East Ayton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Neil Parnell Hardisty

Clerk

Ms Dawn Naylor (East Ayton)






Email: eastaytonpc1@btinternet.com

Home: East Ayton Parish Clerk
26, Ings Close
Staxton

YO12 4ST

Home phone: 01944 711139

Parish Councillor

Robert Peacock

Chairman

Councillor Heather Phillips

Parish Councillor

David Tomlinson

Parish Councillor

Joy Woolley

Eastfield Town Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Nicholas Butterworth

Clerk

Christine Parsons and Graham Elliott - Temporary Town Clerks

Work phone: 01723 586655

Email: eastfieldtc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Graham Elliott

Parish Councillor

Darren Keith Leppington

Parish Councillor

Christine Anne Parsons

Committee Member

Tracey Ann Reeves

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

John White

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Daniel White

(Address not supplied)

Egton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Timothy Boulton

Clerk

Christine Harrison

Email: egton-pc@hotmail.com

Rowena
Egton
WHITBY
N Yorkshire
YO21 1TS

Phone: 01947 895989

Home email: egton-pc@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Stephen Harrison

Parish Councillor

Anthony Jackson

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Lonsdale

Parish Councillor

Julia Ann Walker

Eskdaleside-cum-Ugglebarnby

Contact

Parish Councillor

Rosemary Corner

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Simon John Gibson

Parish Councillor

Maureen Gregory

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Lynne Jones

Parish Councillor

Patricia Grace Perry

Clerk

Victoria Pitts






Email: esk.ugg@gmail.com

Home: Davison Farm
Egton
North Yorkshire
YO21 1UA

Home phone: 07791889737

Home email: esk.ugg@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Christine Stephenson

Parish Councillor

David Alan Tate

Parish Councillor

Alfred William Watson

Filey Town

Contact

Parish Councillor

Susan Bosomworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Cockerill

Email: cllr.mike.cockerill@scarborough.gov.uk

T'Norad
2 Wooldale Drive
Filey

YO14 9ER

Phone: 01723 512844

Mobile: 07757 509632

Parish Councillor

Victoria Crawford-Gage

Parish Councillor

Colin Haddington

Parish Councillor

William John Haxby

Parish Councillor

Jacqui Houlden-Banks

Parish Councillor

Gary Howgate

Clerk

David Liddle

Email: mail@fileytowncouncil.co.uk

Town Clerk
Council Offices
Queen Street
FILEY

Parish Councillor

Sally Heather Mills

Parish Councillor

Howard Parkin

Parish Councillor

Linda Carol Randall

Parish Councillor

Janine Edith Robinson

Parish Councillor

Kevin Charles Wilkie

Folkton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Michael Donald Alliston

Parish Councillor

Alan Bower

Parish Councillor

Melvyn Brown

Parish Councillor

Jill Carroll

Clerk

Helen Carter (Folkton Parish Council)

Work phone: 01723 582492

Email: folktonpc@yahoo.com

20, West Garth Gardens
Cayton
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO11 3SF

Home phone: 01723 582492

Home email: Folktonpc@yahoo.com

Parish Councillor

Bryan William Found

Parish Councillor

Peter Green

Parish Councillor

Charles Edward Moxlow

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Robinson

Committee Member

Percy Warters

Fylingdales

Contact

Parish Councillor

Leslie Morris Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Michael Fenby

Clerk

Stephanie Glasby

Email: stephglasby.pcc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Richard M Robinson Hoyle

Parish Councillor

Jane Elspeth Mortimer

Parish Councillor

Jody Nightingale

Parish Councillor

Claudia L T Sutterby

Committee Member

Carolyn Watkinson

Glaisdale

Contact

Parish Councillor

Kate Allanson

Parish Councillor

Colin Edward Featherstone

Parish Councillor

Mark Hollingworth

Vice-Chair

Nicholas Hopwood

Parish Councillor

Roger Melvin Norris

Clerk

Mr D Palmer






Email: clerk@glaisdalepc.org.uk

Home: Glaisdale Parish Council
Dalegarth, The Green
Glaisdale
Whitby
YO21 2PW

Home phone: 01947 897481

Parish Councillor

Clive Graham Pearson

Chairman

Stuart William Thompson

Goathland

Contact

Committee Member

Emma Dawn Brice

Parish Councillor

Martin Gregory Clerkin

Parish Councillor

Jayne Harker

Parish Councillor

Martin Frederick Holland

Parish Councillor

Keith Thompson

Committee Member

Philip Watson

Clerk

Mrs Connie Wiggins (Goathland PC)

Email: goathlandpc@hotmail.co.uk

Moorgarth
Mill Green Way
Goathland
WHITBY
YO22 5LZ

Phone: 07986 999171

Home email: goathlandpc@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Jason Robert Wood

Gristhorpe and Lebberston

Contact

Committee Member

John Leslie Bradley

Committee Member

John Graham Hick

Parish Councillor

Steve Hood

Vice-Chair

Patrick Malton

Clerk

Ms Dawn Naylor (Gristhorpe & Lebberston)






Email: gristhorpe.lebbpc1@btinternet.com

Home: 26, Ings Close
Staxton
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO12 4ST

Home phone: 01944711139

Grosmont

Contact

Parish Councillor

Margaret Beesley

Parish Councillor

Philip John Naylor

Parish Councillor

Mr Ian Richard Smith

Clerk

Mrs Connie Wiggins (Grosmont PC)

Email: Grosmont-pc@hotmail.co.uk

Moorgarth
Mill Green Way
Goathland
WHITBY
YO22 5LZ

Phone: 07986 999171

Home email: Grosmont-pc@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Colin Williamson

Parish Councillor

Roger Wootton

Hackness and Harwood Dale Group

Contact

Parish Councillor

David Dickinson

Parish Councillor

Pat Foxton

Parish Councillor

Michael Hugill

Parish Councillor

Tony Lockey

Clerk

Mrs Julia Marley (Hackness)






Email: clerk@hacknessgroupparishcouncil.org.uk

Home: Hackness and Harwood Dale Group Parish Clerk
Annan
41 Scalby Road, Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Home phone: 01723 870299

Committee Member

Hamish Roderic Upton McGregor

(Address not supplied)

Hawsker-cum-Stainsacre

Contact

Chairman

John Robert Cummins

Clerk

Stephanie Glasby

Email: stephglasby.pcc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Michael Menier

Parish Councillor

David Rowland

Parish Councillor

Derek Scott

Parish Councillor

Stephanie Mary Slater

Parish Councillor

Daphne Mary Tindale

Hinderwell Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

John Bailey

Clerk

Carol Barker

5 High Street
Hinderwell
Saltburn
Cleveland
TS13 5JX

Work phone: 01947 841382

Email: hinderwellparish@tiscali.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Sean David Buck

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Norman Alfred Fowler

Parish Councillor

Hazel Hickman

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Christine Jackson

Parish Councillor

Arthur William Jackson

Parish Councillor

Mary Irene Longster

Parish Councillor

Christie Rossetti Rodgers

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Carl Schofield

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

David Michael Seymour

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Marion Watson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Sarah Elisabeth Wilson

Hunmanby

Contact

Parish Councillor

Richard Blunn

Parish Councillor

Glynne Brown

Parish Councillor

Amy Chappell-Tindall

Parish Councillor

Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff

Parish Councillor

Helen Gorton

Parish Councillor

Sean Andrew Hunter

Clerk

Ms D Naylor (Hunmanby Parish Council)

35 Stonegate
Hunmanby
YO14 ONS


Work phone: 01723 891479

Email: clerk@hunmanbyparishcouncil.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Sue Riding

Parish Councillor

Yanina Sheeran

Parish Councillor

Albert Stockdale

Parish Councillor

Dorothy Wilkins

Hutton Buscel

Contact

Parish Councillor

Kenneth William Barnett

Parish Councillor

Dee Edmenson

Parish Councillor

Peter Hutchinson

Clerk

Ms Dawn Naylor

Email: huttonbuscelpc1@btinternet.com

26 Ings Close
Staxton
SCARBOROUGH
N Yorkshire
YO12 4ST

Home email: huttonbuscelpc1@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

David Pendlebury

Parish Councillor

Louise Thompson

Parish Councillor

Stasia Valentine

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth Annice Waite

Irton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Elbourne

Parish Councillor

Charlotte Ann Minghella

Parish Councillor

Peter Harry Morrell

Clerk

Ms D Naylor (Irton Parish Council)






Email: irtonpc1@btinternet.com

Home: 26, Ings Close
Staxton
Scarborough

YO12 4ST

Home phone: 01944 711139

Parish Councillor

Marlene Ann Parnell

Lythe

Contact

Parish Councillor

Harry Casson

Clerk

Ms Judy Clark (Lythe Parish Council)






Email: clerk@lytheparishcouncil.org

Home: Lythe Parish Council
Cliff View
East Row, Sandsend
Whitby
YO21 3SU

Home phone: 01947 893874

Parish Councillor

Paul Cornforth

Parish Councillor

David Lancaster

Parish Councillor

Malcolm Edward Lloyd

Parish Councillor

Joyce Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Michael Henry Norman

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth Ann Smith

Mickleby Group Parish Council

Contact

Cllr Clare Churley (Chairman)
28 The Lane
Mickleby
Saltburn
TS13 5LX

Parish Councillor

Ian Dominic Bloor

Chairman

Clare Elizabeth Churley

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Florence H Cornforth

Parish Councillor

Adrian D Cornforth

Clerk

Joanne Jacques-Hale (Mickleby)

Work mobile: 01947 840708

Email: micklebygpc@gmail.com

36 The Lane
Mickleby


TS13 5LX

Home mobile: 01947 840708

Home email: micklebygpc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Paul Daniel McKernon

Parish Councillor

William Taylor

Muston

Contact

Parish Councillor

Godfrey Winston Allanson

Parish Councillor

Glynn Charles Barnett

Committee Member

Stuart Alexander Chalmers

Committee Member

Gemma Colling

Committee Member

Jimmy McMillan

Committee Member

Joyce Florence Walker

Committee Member

Fiona Warters

Clerk

Bev Williamson

Email: mustonpcclerk@gmail.com

High Hall
Yedmandale Road
West Ayton
SCARBOROUGH
YO13 9JP

Phone: 01723 865033

Home email: mustonpcclerk@gmail.com

Newby and Scalby

Contact

Parish Councillor

Derek Bastiman

Parish Councillor

Elizabeth Black

Parish Councillor

Gareth Edmunds

Parish Councillor

Sid Foote

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Harriott

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Rachael Holliday

Committee Member

Des Langmead

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Mrs Jools Marley (Newby & Scalby)

C/o Scalby Library
450 Scalby Road
Newby
Scarborough
YO12 6EE

Work phone: 01723 354018

Email: clerk@newbyandscalbypc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Ron Pickersgill

Parish Councillor

Carol Snow

Parish Councillor

David Sutton

Parish Councillor

R I Thompson

Parish Councillor

Reg Towse

Parish Councillor

Deborah Wiles

Newholm-cum-Dunsley

Contact

Parish Councillor

Eric Ambler

Parish Councillor

Derek Charles Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Ann Elizabeth Hodgson

Parish Councillor

Bernadette Stella Hodgson

Clerk

Victoria Pitts

Email: newholmcumdunsleypc@gmail.com

C/o Davison Farm
Egton
WHITBY
N Yorkshire
YO21 1UA

Mobile: 07791889737

Parish Councillor

Tim Richardson

Email: newholmcumdunsleypc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Osgodby

Contact

Parish Councillor

Edward Norman Dalby

Parish Councillor

Moira Grant

Clerk

Peter Hemmingham,

Email: osgodby@osgodby.plus.com

5 Middlefield Close
Osgodby
SCARBOROUGH

YO11 3PU

Phone: 01723 583141

Mobile: 07973498156

Home email: osgodby@osgodby.plus.com

Parish Councillor

Peter Hemmingham

Parish Councillor

Christine Jones

Parish Councillor

Carol Venetia Robinson

Reighton and Speeton

Contact

Clerk

Helen Carter (Reighton and Speeton Parish Council)

Email: reighton_and_speetonpc@ymail.com

20, West Garth Gardens
Cayton
SCARBOROUGH

YO11 3SF

Phone: 01723 582492

Home email: reighton_and_speetonpc@ymail.com

Parish Councillor

Alan Foster

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Karen Hamilton-Smith

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Lesley A Paddock

Chairman

Paul T Riley

Committee Member

Ian Rogerson

Roxby Group

Contact

Parish Councillor

John Barrie Abel

Parish Councillor

Maureen Patricia Aldred

Parish Councillor

Colin Michael Bentley

Clerk

Mr Ian Carr (Roxby Group)

Email: ickyc@aol.com

Roxby Group
Dagmoor Cottage
Little Scaling
Saltburn, Cleveland
TS13 4TX

Phone: 01947 840606

Home email: ickyc@aol.com

Parish Councillor

Albert Jackson

Parish Councillor

Michael Martyn-Johns

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Stuart David Welford

Parish Councillor

Alison Louise Wilson

Seamer

Contact

Parish Councillor

Tony Groves

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Simon Hill

Clerk

Andy Jennings

Email: clerk@seamercrossgates.org.uk

PO Box 512
Scarborough
YO11 9GH


Home email: clerk@seamercrossgates.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Helen Frances Mallory

Parish Councillor

Vanessa Milner

Parish Councillor

David E Raine

Parish Councillor

John Ridsdale

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

William H Smith

Parish Councillor

James Stockdale

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Lynda Wallis

Parish Councillor

James White

Snainton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Terry Abbey

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Neil William Binks

Parish Councillor

James Richard Harber

Clerk

J Ingham CPFA

Email: snainton.pc@btinternet.com

The Doubles
Main Street
Allerston
Pickering
YO18 7PG

Mobile: 07711659373

Home email: snainton.pc@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Paul Mainprize

Parish Councillor

Holly Tyson

Sneaton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Mike Holliday

Clerk

Victoria Pitts

Email: sneatonparish@hotmail.co.uk

Davison Farm
Egton
Whitby
North Yorkshire
YO21 1UA

Mobile: 07791 889737

Parish Councillor

Michael Ambrose Shardlow

Parish Councillor

Richard Wilkinson

Staintondale

Contact

Parish Councillor

Colette Broadhurst

Parish Councillor

Simon Darrington

Clerk

Mrs Julia Marley (Staintondale)

Email: clerk@staintondalepc.org.uk

Staintondale Parish Clerk
Annan
41 Scalby Road, Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Phone: 01723 870299

Home email: clerk@staintondalepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Peter Maynard

Public

Kelsall McEwan

Parish Councillor

David Eric Morgan

Parish Councillor

Val Russell

Parish Councillor

Will Terry

Ugthorpe Group

Contact

Parish Councillor

Susan Wendy Agnew

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Christopher Barrie Brignall

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Stuart James Brown

Email: ugthorpe-pc@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Michael Alan Chapman

Clerk

Joanne Meadows

Email: ugthorpe-pc@outlook.com.

Parish Councillor

Steve Stroyd

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Thwaites

West Ayton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Michael Almond

Committee Member

Lynne Anne Combes

Parish Councillor

Catherine Cussons

Committee Member

Michael Christopher Dunn

Committee Member

Peter Durkin

Parish Councillor

Stephen John Garbutt

Committee Member

Susan Elaine Ogilvy

Clerk

Beverley Williamson

Email: westaytonpcclerk@outlook.com

High Hall
Yedmandale Road
West Ayton
SCARBOROUGH
YO13 9JP

Phone: 01723 865033

Whitby Town Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Robert Barnett

Parish Councillor

Heather Rosemary Coughlan

Parish Councillor

Robert Dalrymple

Parish Councillor

Lee Francis Derrick

Clerk

Mrs Pam Dobson

Pannett Park
Whitby


YO21 1RE

Work phone: 01947 820227

Email: town.clerk@whitbytowncouncil.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Jonathan Harston

Parish Councillor

Garath Scott Jackson

Parish Councillor

Terence Jennison

Parish Councillor

John David Nock

Parish Councillor

Rebecca Louise Pearson

Parish Councillor

Stephen Ronald Smith

Parish Councillor

Gareth Stephenson

Parish Councillor

Hero Sumner

Parish Councillor

Phillip Trumper

Parish Councillor

Sandra Turner

Parish Councillor

Linda Wild

Parish Councillor

Noreen Lesley Wilson

Parish Councillor

Colin James Winspear

Wykeham

Contact

Parish Councillor

Ingrid Elisabeth Ashman

Parish Councillor

Laurence Simon Day

Parish Councillor

Viscountess Downe

Parish Councillor

Kenneth Raymond Kirk

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Rosie McIlroy






Email: clerkwpc@outlook.com

Home: Rosie McIlroy
35 Lora Cottages
Wykeham
Scarborough
YO13 9QP

Home phone: 01723 865884

Parish Councillor

Robert A H Sword